|
Di Pipe Saddle
Di Pipe Saddle Specification
- Temperature Range
- -10C to +80C
- Tensile Strength
- >=420 MPa
- Sealing Type
- EPDM/NBR Rubber Gasket
- Yield Strength
- >=300 MPa
- Connection Type
- Clamp or Flange
- Diameter
- 80 mm to 600 mm
- Flexibility
- Rigid
- Thread Type
- BSP or NPT (as per request)
- Tolerance
- 0.2 mm
- Coating Type
- Epoxy Powder Coated
- Product Type
- Pipe Saddle
- Material
- Other
- Connection
- Flanged Outlet with Clamp
- Shape
- Round with Saddle Profile
- Standard
- Other
- Surface Treatment
- Fusion Bonded Epoxy Coated
- Outer Diameter
- 80 mm to 600 mm
- Section Shape
- Circular
- Length
- Variable as per Diameter
- Thickness
- 8-12 mm
- Color
- Black/Grey/Blue
- Usage
- Tapping Outlet from Main Pipe
- Rated Pressure
- PN10/PN16/PN25
- Material Grade
- GGG 50/ GJS 500-7
- Application
- Water Supply, Irrigation, Sewage
- Saddle Bolt Material
- Galvanized Steel
- Hydrostatic Test Pressure
- 1.5 times rated pressure
- Working Life
- 25 years (typical under normal conditions)
- Compatible Pipe Material
- DI, CI, AC, uPVC, Steel
- Corrosion Resistance
- High due to FBE coating
- Gasket Type
- Moulded Rubber
- Installation Site
- Above or below ground
- Brand/Origin
- India
- Mounting Type
- Bolted Clamp
Di Pipe Saddle Trade Information
- Minimum Order Quantity
- 100 Pieces
- Payment Terms
- Cash in Advance (CID)
- Supply Ability
- 5000 Pieces Per Month
- Delivery Time
- 7 Days
- Main Domestic Market
- All India
Di Pipe Saddle About
Unmatchable Features & Versatility of Di Pipe Saddle
Experience the special design of our Di Pipe Saddle, built from rugged ductile iron with a rigid, circular saddle profile suitable for 80 mm to 600 mm diameters. It boasts an impressive 25-year working life, high-tensile and yield strength, and superb corrosion resistance from advanced epoxy coating. The molded rubber gasket ensures leakproof sealing. This product is ideal for water supply, irrigation, and sewage applications, compatible with a spectrum of pipe materials for both above-ground and underground installations.
Supply Ability, Price, and Market Reach of Di Pipe Saddles
We guarantee rapid packing & dispatch with a strong supply ability to fulfill bulk requirements promptly. Available at the lowest price for such unmatchable quality, every Di Pipe Saddle undergoes careful valuation. Stocked at major Indian FOB Ports, our distribution network covers the entire domestic market, ensuring timely delivery everywhere. As trusted manufacturers, suppliers, traders, and distributors, we serve customers nationwide with reliable, certified products and transparent pricing.
FAQ's of Di Pipe Saddle:
Q: How is the Di Pipe Saddle installed and what types of pipes is it compatible with?
A: The Di Pipe Saddle is installed using a bolted clamp mount, making it easy to secure onto DI, CI, AC, uPVC, and Steel pipes. It's suitable for use on pipes with diameters from 80 mm to 600 mm.Q: What makes the Di Pipe Saddle especially durable and corrosion resistant?
A: This saddle is crafted from ductile iron (GGG 50/GJS 500-7) and treated with a Fusion Bonded Epoxy coating, granting it remarkable strength, corrosion resistance, and a long working life of up to 25 years under normal conditions.Q: Where can the Di Pipe Saddle be used?
A: Ideal for water supply, irrigation, and sewage applications, this saddle can be installed both above and below ground. Its versatility makes it well-suited for municipal, agricultural, and industrial environments.Q: What benefit does the molded rubber gasket provide?
A: The molded EPDM/NBR rubber gasket ensures a watertight seal, preventing leaks and guaranteeing a secure connection for tapping an outlet from the main pipe.Q: When is the best time to take advantage of Di Pipe Saddle deals?
A: Act now to secure the best price during our bargain offer, ending soon. This is your chance to get a dazzling deal on a high-quality, reliable product.
Price:
- 50
- 100
- 200
- 250
- 500
- 1000+
More Products in Pipe Fittings Category
Electro Fusion End Cap
Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces
Application : other, Water supply, gas distribution, industrial pipelines
Tensile Strength : >= 22 MPa
Product Type : Other, Electro Fusion End Cap
Sealing Type : Fusion Welded Seal
Connection : Other, Electrofusion
45 Degree Elbow Fabricated
Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces
Application : other, Water, Oil, Gas, Steam, and other pipeline systems
Tensile Strength : up to 480 MPa (Material Dependent)
Product Type : Other, 45 Degree Elbow Fabricated
Sealing Type : Weld Sealed
Connection : Other, Welded
Long Neck HDPE Pipe Stub End
Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces
Application : other, Water Supply, Irrigation, Industrial Pipeline
Tensile Strength : >22 MPa
Product Type : Other, Long Neck Pipe Stub End
Sealing Type : Fusion Welded
Connection : Other, Butt Weld
Electro Fusion Coupler
Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces
Application : other, Water supply, gas distribution, industrial pipelines
Tensile Strength : 20 MPa
Product Type : Other, Electro Fusion Coupler
Sealing Type : Fusion Welded (leak proof)
Connection : Other, Electrofusion
![]() |
Madhav Industries
All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use) Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited. |





Send Inquiry



