Back to top
08071790126
Send SMS Send Inquiry


    Electro Fusion End Cap
    Electro Fusion End Cap
    Electro Fusion End Cap
    Electro Fusion End Cap
    Electro Fusion End Cap
    Electro Fusion End Cap

    Electro Fusion End Cap

    Price 245.0 INR/ Piece

    MOQ : 50 Pieces

    Electro Fusion End Cap Specification

    • Connection Type
    • Electrofusion Socket
    • Temperature Range
    • -40C to +60C
    • Tensile Strength
    • >= 22 MPa
    • Yield Strength
    • >= 19 MPa
    • Coating Type
    • Uncoated
    • Diameter
    • 20 mm to 315 mm
    • Tolerance
    • 0.5 mm
    • Flexibility
    • Rigid
    • Sealing Type
    • Fusion Welded Seal
    • Product Type
    • Electro Fusion End Cap
    • Material
    • Other
    • Connection
    • Electrofusion
    • Shape
    • Round/Cap
    • Standard
    • Other
    • Surface Treatment
    • Smooth Finish
    • Outer Diameter
    • Available from 20 mm to 315 mm
    • Section Shape
    • Cylindrical
    • Length
    • According to diameter specification
    • Thickness
    • Varies by size (typically 6 mm to 40 mm)
    • Color
    • Black
    • Usage
    • Pipe end capping/sealing
    • Rated Pressure
    • PN10/PN16
    • Material Grade
    • PE100
    • Application
    • Water supply, gas distribution, industrial pipelines
    • UV Resistance
    • Yes
    • Electrical Input for Fusion
    • 39-42V AC
    • Chemical Resistance
    • Excellent against most acids & alkalis
    • Weight
    • Depends on diameter; example: 315 mm ~2.2 kg
    • Storage Conditions
    • Store in dry, covered area
    • Installation Method
    • Electrofusion Welding Machine Required
    • Pipe Compatibility
    • HDPE Pipes
    • Packaging Type
    • Polybag/Carton Box
     

    Electro Fusion End Cap Trade Information

    • Minimum Order Quantity
    • 50 Pieces
    • Payment Terms
    • Cash in Advance (CID)
    • Supply Ability
    • 5000 Pieces Per Month
    • Delivery Time
    • 7 Days
    • Main Domestic Market
    • All India
     

    Electro Fusion End Cap About



    Experience the ravishing performance of our Electro Fusion End Cap, a famed choice among professionals for sealing HDPE pipes. Designed with a splendid blend of strength and flexibility, this special cap provides excellent chemical and UV resistance, making it ideal for demanding industrial or utility environments. Its fusion-welded seal ensures a secure, lasting connection - never ephemeral, always reliable. Try Now and benefit from its precise tolerances, smooth finish, and compatibility with fusion voltages of 39-42V AC. Ephemeral installation, permanent protection!

    Advanced Application and Features of Electro Fusion End Cap

    To cap off your pipelines securely, our Electro Fusion End Cap utilizes the advanced electrofusion welding method. Just connect it with an electrofusion welding machine to ensure a seamless, leak-proof seal. Its robust structure is crafted for efficient HDPE pipe sealing and end capping in water, gas, and industrial pipelines. Benefitting from superb chemical resistance, UV stability, and a fusion-welded connection, this end cap guarantees long-term durability and exceptional performance for your application.


    Export Markets, Domestic Reach, and Payment Options

    Our Electro Fusion End Cap is widely exported to markets across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and Africa, while serving major domestic hubs throughout India. Whether you are arranging freight logistics or tracking shipment status, flexible payment terms-such as advance payment, cash against delivery, or online transfer-make ordering easy. Request a quote or check the list price to initiate a seamless transaction and ensure timely delivery for your pipeline projects.


    FAQ's of Electro Fusion End Cap:


    Q: How does the installation process for the Electro Fusion End Cap work?

    A: The installation requires an electrofusion welding machine. The cap is placed over the HDPE pipe end, and electrical input between 39-42V AC is applied to fuse the materials, creating a robust, leak-proof connection.

    Q: What makes the Electro Fusion End Cap particularly special for industrial applications?

    A: It offers exceptional chemical resistance to most acids and alkalis, UV protection, and complies with international standards, making it ideal for water, gas, and industrial pipelines.

    Q: Where can the Electro Fusion End Cap be used effectively?

    A: It is perfect for use in water supply lines, gas distribution networks, and various industrial pipelines, ensuring safe and reliable pipe end sealing.

    Q: When should I choose this cap over other types?

    A: Opt for this end cap when you need a secure, durable seal for HDPE pipes with demanding pressure or environmental requirements, especially where chemical and UV resistance are vital.

    Q: What are the main benefits of using a fusion-welded sealed cap?

    A: The fusion-welded seal provides unparalleled leak protection, longevity, and minimal maintenance-a permanent solution for high-integrity pipeline systems.

    Tell us about your requirement
    product

    Price:

    Quantity
    Select Unit

    • 50
    • 100
    • 200
    • 250
    • 500
    • 1000+
    Additional detail
    Mobile number

    Email

    More Products in Pipe Fittings Category

    PP Brass And SS Service Saddle

    PP Brass And SS Service Saddle

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Length : 85 mm

    Connection Type : Clampon & Threaded

    Tensile Strength : Above 4500 N

    Rated Pressure : PN10 / PN16

    Material Grade : Virgin Polypropylene, IS 319 Brass, SS 304

    45 Degree Electro Fusion Elbow

    45 Degree Electro Fusion Elbow

    Minimum Order Quantity : 96 Pieces

    Length : As per standard or customer specification

    Connection Type : Electrofusion Welding

    Tensile Strength : >= 27 MPa (PE100 Grade)

    Rated Pressure : PN6, PN8, PN10, PN12.5, PN16

    Material Grade : PE100 / PE80

    HDPE Fabricated Reducing Tea

    HDPE Fabricated Reducing Tea

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Length : As per fitting requirements or customized lengths

    Connection Type : Butt welding, electrofusion, or mechanical joining

    Tensile Strength : >19 MPa

    Rated Pressure : PN6, PN8, PN10, PN12.5, PN16 (according to SDR choice)

    Material Grade : PE100 / PE80

    Long Neck HDPE Pipe Stub End

    Long Neck HDPE Pipe Stub End

    Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

    Length : Standard or As Required

    Connection Type : Welded / Flanged Joint

    Tensile Strength : >22 MPa

    Rated Pressure : 2.5 to 16 bar (Depending on SDR & Size)

    Material Grade : PE 63 / PE 80 / PE 100